LCN SPA Balance Pure Divine Cream, 50ml

1002-89859
Log in to purchase

"Pure Divine" from our SPA Balance collection is for normal to dry skin which needs a medium to the light product. The textures of "pure divine" are absorbed very quickly, provide moisture to the skin and improve the skin's structure as well as the complexion. Its fresh citrusy scent is small of guava and limes and stimulates the body and soul. All textures are 100% vegan!

Pure Divine Cream - with jojoba oil, safflower oil, and special cellulose fibers, intensively nourishing cream for hands and body. The delicate texture is ideally suited for wellness massages. The skin feels soft and smooth. Comes in 50ml and 200ml sizes.

Also in the Pure Divine series:

Pure Divine Nail Butter - with shea butter, oils of jojoba, mango cupucau, and safflower this nail butter offers the cuticles intensive moisture through valuable oils. Cracked and dry areas turn smooth and soft.

Pure Divine Peeling - with jojoba oil, safflower oil, and apricot kernel shells provide pleasant and effective peeling. Dead skin cells are gently removed and the skin is perfectly prepared for further care treatments. Comes in 50ml and 200ml sizes.

ADVANTAGES:

  • 100% Vegan
  • Absorbs quickly
  • Improves the structure and complexion of the skin
  • Protects the skin against loss of moisture
  • Has a soothing effect
  • All products are compatible with each other
  • Ideally suitable for Wellness treatments
  • Suitable for home care and Retail
INGREDIENTS:
  • Jojoba oil: Jojoba oil is actually not an oil but rather a liquid wax. It contains esters. They are similar to the ones of human sebum. They ensure that jojoba mixes perfectly with it as well as forming a nonocclusive lipid film that binds the skin's moisture. However, the skin is by no means “sealed up“. Jojoba oil is supposed to have the ability to protect against loss of water as well as increasing the elasticity of the skin.
  • Thistle oil: Thistle oil is a light, nongreasy oil. It distinguishes itself due to its high contents on linoleic acid.
  • Coconut oil: Coconut oil is derived from the stone fruit of the coconut tree which belongs to the Arecaceae family (palm family), from the crushed and dried nutritive tissue (fruit pulp) of the coconut which contains approx. 70% fat when dried. When applied, coconut oil provides a smooth, soft feeling to the skin without a greasy feeling.
  • Peeling granules: Apricot peeling granules are derived from the peel of the apricot kernel. In addition, fine peeling granules of hydrated plant fat are contained.
  • Sugar peeling granules: Sugar offers the ideal peeling base. Peeling promotes blood circulation and gently removes dry and dead skin cells. Peeling with sugar stimulates the skin's initiative and helps in the regeneration process. It supports the natural skin renewal process. After peeling, the skin feels exceptionally soft.
  • Shea Butter: Sheabutter is a fat derived from the kernels of the shea tree fruit. Due to the broad spectrum of ingredients shea butter regulates the moisture content of the skin and has a lipid-replenishing effect, it soothes and smoothes the skin. Its contents on unsaponifiable strengthen the lipid barrier of the corneal layer and predestine shea butter for the treatment of dry skin.
  • Cellulose-Fibres: Cellulose-Fibres differ in their particle size in accordance with cosmetic use. Cellulose- fibers are being used in cosmetics as stabilizers for oil-/water emulsions, as fillers for lotions, or as an environmentally friendly additive in peeling products. Cellulose-Fibres offer the following advantages: a high water- and oil binding, temperature- and ph stable. It is a vegan ingredient and is easily dispersible.
  • Mango stone butter: Mango stone butter is supposed to have a lipid-replenishing, moisturizing, and therefore regenerating and healing effect on the skin based on its oil composition. For this reason, it is commonly used for the manufacturing of skin creams and skin lotions.
  • Cupucau Butter: Cupuaçu-Butter is being used for wound healing based on its anti-bacterial effect. In cosmetics, it is used due to its high content of phytosterols, vitamin E, and its fragrance.
  • Almond oil: Almond oil is a very compatible and versatile base oil and suitable for every skin type, especially for sensitive and dry skin. Almond oil provides a soft, smooth, and nourishing consistency. Almond oil penetrates and greases the skin. Especially dry skin experiences this as soothing. Therefore almond oil is classified as soothing, moisturizing, and intensively nourishing